BoardGuess.com

Maharashtra Board Date Sheet (STD XII)

  Maharashtra Board » Date Sheet » Class Xii » You are here
MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY & HIGHER SECONDARY EDUCATION
                                                     SHIVAJINAGAR PUNE - 5
 
          TIME TABLE FOR THE H.S.C.(STD XII)EXAMINATION FEB/MARCH,2009
                                                            ( NEW  COURSE )
The H.S.C. Examination will commence on and from Thursday 26th February  2009 and will be conducted in the following order.
                                  (GENERAL  & VOCATIONAL COURCES)
-----------------------------------------------------------
DAY  DATE       TIME        SUBJECT                 IND NO
-----------------------------------------------------------

THU 26-02-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)

GUJARATHI (03)

KANNADA (06)

SINDHI (07)

MALAYALAM (08)

TAMIL (09)

TELUGU (10)

PUNJABI (11)

BENGALI (12)

-----------------------------------------------------------

THU 26-02-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)

FRENCH (13)

PALI (35)

-----------------------------------------------------------

FRI 27-02-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 28-02-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 28-02-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)

ARDHAMAGADHI (16)

PERSIAN (37)

AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)

-----------------------------------------------------------

MON 02-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM SECRETARIAL PRACTICE(C) (52)

11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-I(S) (54)

-----------------------------------------------------------

MON 02-03-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM POLITICAL SCIENCE(A) (42)

-----------------------------------------------------------

TUE 03-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ORGANISATION OF COMMERCE (51)

                           & MANAGEMENT (C)  

11.00 AM-1.00 PM PHYSICS PAPER-II (S) (54)

-----------------------------------------------------------

TUE 03-03-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY (A) (38)

-----------------------------------------------------------

WED 04-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & (50)

ACCOUNTANCY(A/C)

11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER - I(S) (55)

-----------------------------------------------------------

WED 04-03-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM PHILOSOPHY (A) (46)

-----------------------------------------------------------

THU 05-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM CO-OPERATION (A/C) (53)

11.00 AM-1.00 PM CHEMISTRY PAPER-II (S) (55)

-----------------------------------------------------------

FRI 06-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER-I(S) (56)

-----------------------------------------------------------

FRI 06-03-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM ECONOMICS(A/S/C) (49)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 07-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM BIOLOGY PAPER -II(S) (56)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 07-03-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM LOGIC (A) (47)

-----------------------------------------------------------

MON 09-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS

(ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-I (40)

MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS

(COM) PAPER-I (88)

-----------------------------------------------------------

MON 09-03-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (A/S) (45)

-----------------------------------------------------------

THU 12-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS

(ARTS & SCIENCE) PAPER-II (40)

MATHEMATICS & STATISTICS

(COM) PAPER-II (88)

-----------------------------------------------------------

THU 12/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-5.30 PM TEXTILE LAUNDRY & CLOTHING (44) (A/S)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 14/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-12.00 NOON EUROPEAN MUSIC (A) (73)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 14/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (A/S/C) (39)

-----------------------------------------------------------

 MON 16/03/2009   FIRST HALF      

11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)

11.00 AM-2.00 PM SANSKRIT (33)

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ARABIC (36)

11.00 AM-2.00 PM JAPANESE (21)

11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL KNOWLEDGE (32)

                            (FOR MILITARY SCHOOLS)     
-----------------------------------------------------------

MON 16/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-5.30 PM CHILD DEVELOPMENT (A/S) (43)

3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER I (75)

(SCIENCE ,AGRI.)

3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER I (76)

-----------------------------------------------------------

TUE 17/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER - I (S) (41)

11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION (60)

                            OF ART (PAINTING SCULPTURE 

& ARCHITECTURE)(A)

----------------------------------------------------------

TUE 17/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-5.00 PM CROP PRODUCTION PAPER II (75)

(SCIENCE, AGRI.)

3.00 PM-5.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE PAPER II (76)

3.00 PM-5.30 PM DEFENCE STUDIES (A/S/C) (77)


-----------------------------------------------------------

WED 18-03-2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY (A/S) (48)

-----------------------------------------------------------

WED 18-03-2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-5.00 PM GEOLOGY PAPER-II (S) (41)

3.00 PM-5.30 PM PERCUSSION (A) (69)

-----------------------------------------------------------

VOCATIONAL SUBJECT EXAM WILL CONDUCT AS PER CURRENT SYLLABUS
 THU 19/03/2009  FIRST HALF       

VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-I(TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)

11.00 AM-1.30 PM MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)

11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)

SERVICING

11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4)

11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS (C2)

COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-I 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)

MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)

SMALL INDS. & SELF (A9)

EMPLOYMENT

FISHERY GROUP PAPER-I

11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY (B9)

FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)

AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-I

11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)

CROP SCIENCE (B4)

HORTICULTURE (B5)

          INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 
          11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE                     (97)

ARTS (98)

COMMERCE (99) -----------------------------------------------------------

THU 19/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM EDUCATION (A/S) (78)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)

ARTS (98)

COMMERCE (99)

-----------------------------------------------------------

FRI 20/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT

OF INDIAN MUSIC (A) (65)

VOCATIONAL COURSES PAPER-II (TECHNICAL GROUP) 11.00 AM-2.00 PM GENERAL CIVIL ENGG. (A4)

11.00 AM-1.30 PM ELECTRICAL MAINTENANCE (A1)

MECHANICAL MAINTENANCE (A2)

SCOOTER & MOTOR CYCLE (A3)

SERVICING

11.00 AM-2.00 PM COMPUTER SCIENCE (D9)

ELECTRONICS (C2)

COMMERCE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM BANKING (A5)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT (A7)

MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP (A8)

SMALL INDS.& SELF EMPLOYMENT(A9)

FISHERY GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-2.00 PM FISH PROCESSING TECHN. (B9)

FRESH WATER FISH CULTURE (C1)

AGRICULTURE GROUP PAPER-II 11.00 AM-1.00 PM ANIMAL SCIENCE & DAIRYING (B2)

CROP SCIENCE (B4)

HORTICULTURE (B5)

           INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 
          11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE                     (97)

ARTS (98)

COMMERCE (99) -----------------------------------------------------------

FRI 20/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-5.00 PM LIBRARY & INFORMATION

                           SCIENCE (A/C)               (85)

3.00 PM-6.00 PM HISTORY & DEVELOPMENT OF

INDIAN CLASSICAL DANCE (A) (91)

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)

ARTS (98)

COMMERCE (99)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 21/03/2009 FRIST HALF

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 11.00 AM-1.30 PM SCIENCE (97)

ARTS (98)

COMMERCE (99)

-----------------------------------------------------------

SAT 21/03/2009 SECOND HALF

INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY(ON LINE EXAM) 3.00 PM-5.30 PM SCIENCE (97)

ARTS (98)

COMMERCE (99)

-----------------------------------------------------------

VIEWER  MUST  CONFIRM  THE  DATE  &   TIME  FROM  THEIR 

INSTITUTION BEFORE  THE  EXAMINATION .



  « Maharashtra Board Date Sheet - X Maharashtra Board Date Sheet (STD XII) MCVC (New Course) »  

  Posted on Wednesday, January 28th, 2009 at 11:56 AM under   Class Xii | RSS 2.0 Feed



Start Discussion!
*
* (Will not be published)
* (First time user can put any password, and use same password onwards)
*
Start a new topic: (If you have any question related to this post/category then you can start a new topic and people can participate by answering your question in a separate thread)
Title/Question: (55 Chars. Maximum)
Comment/Detailed description:* (No HTML / URL Allowed)

Characters left

Verification code:*



(If you cannot see the verification code, then refresh here)




CBSE Board, UP Board, IGNOU, JNU, MBA MCA, BBA and other educational boards of India

Disclaimer: For documents and information available on BoardGuess.com, we do not warrant or assume any legal liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information. Papers, Results, Syllabus, Logo and other educational contents are owned by Indian Education Board and BoardGuess does not hold any copyright on it. The format of materials, being displayed on this website, comes under the copyright act. BoardGuess.com, All Rights Reserved ©