BoardGuess.com

Maharashtra Board Date Sheet (STD XII) MCVC (New Course)

  Maharashtra Board » Date Sheet » Class Xii » You are here
MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY & HIGHER SECONDARY 

EDUCATION SHIVAJINAGAR PUNE - 5 TIME TABLE FOR THE H.S.C. (STD XII) EXAMINATION

  MINIMUM COMPETENCY BASED VOCATIONAL COURSES   (M.C.V.C.)
                 FEB/MARCH 2009 (NEW COURSE)

The H.S.C. Examination will commence on and from Thursday

26 th Feb 2009 and will be conducted in the following order

--------------------------------------------------------------------

DAY DATE TIME SUBJECT INDEX NO --------------------------------------------------------------------

 THU 26/02/2009   FIRST HALF       

11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)

GUJARATI (03)

KANNADA (06)

SINDHI (07)

MALAYALAM (08)

TAMIL (09)

TELUGU (10)

PUNJABI (11)

BENGALI (12)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

THU 26/02/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)

FRENCH (13)

PALI (35)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

FRI 27/02/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

SAT 28/02/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 SAT 28/02/2009   SECOND HALF      

3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)

ARDHAMAGADHI (16)

PERSIAN (37)

AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

MON 02/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL FOUNDATION COURSE (90)

PAPER -I

--------------------------------------------------------------------

TUE 03/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL FOUNDATION COURSE (90)

PAPER -II

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 WED 04/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & ACCOUNTANCY (50)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 THU 05/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

GROUP-I ENGG. AND TECHNOLOGY

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAP-I DIGITAL & LINEAR ELECTRONICS (J1)

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE. DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

PAP-I MATERIALS & WORKSHOP PRACTICE (J4)

BUILDING MAINT

PAP-I ENGINEERING & BUILDING DRAWING (J7)

AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAP-I AUTO & DIESEL CYCLE (K1)

MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAP-I OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF

MACHINE TOOLS (K4)

REPAIR MAINT.& REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS

PAP-I ELECT.MOTOR WINDING. (T1) COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAP-I COMPUTER NETWORK (X1)

                           MULTIMEDIA & TECHNOLOGY
                           PAP-I HARDWARE & INTERNET            (Y1)   
                           WATER SHED MANAGEMENT
                           PAP-I LIVE-STOCK & PASTURE MANAGEMENT (N7)
                           GROUP-II AGRICULTURE
                           HORTICULTURE
                           PAP-I VEGETABLE CULTURE   		(L1)

CROP SCIENCE PAP-I CASH CROPS (L4)

                           POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY
                           PAP-I POST HARVEST EQUIPMENT 
                                 & MACHINERY                    (L7)  

SEED PROD TECHNOLOGY PAP-I SEED PROD.TECHN.PART-III (V4)

POULTRY PROD. PAP-I POULTRY DISEASES & THEIR CONTROL(V7)

DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAP-I MILK PRODUCT -1 (W1)

GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE

ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAP-I FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANCY. (M1)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

FRI 05/03/2009 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAP-I MARKETING & SALES MANAGEMENT (M4)

PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING PAP-I STORE-KEEPING. (M7)

INSURANCE

PAP-I LIFE INSURANCE PART-II (U1)

BANKING PAP-I BANK ACCOUNTING (U4)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAP-I MODERN OFFICE MANAGEMENT (U7)

GROUP-IV FIHERIES

INLAND FISHERIES

PAPER-I AQUACULTURE. (N1)

FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAP-I PROCESSING FRESH FISH

ICED FISH & FREEZING (N4)

GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL

MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I CLINICAL PATHOLOGY &

HAEMATOLOGY BLOOD BANK. (P1)

X-RAY TECHNICIAN

PAPER-I RADIO GRAPHIC, PHOTOGRAPHIC

                           & DARK ROOM TECHNIQUES.              (P4)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAP-I COMMON OCULAR DISEASES

SPECIAL INVESTIGATION &

OPERATION THEATRE PROCEDURE (P7)

CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT PAP-I CHILD DEVELOPMENT

PRE-SCHOOL YEARS (Q1)

GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY

COOKERY PAP-I ADVANCE COOKERY (R1)

BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAP-I ADVANCED BAKERY TECHNOLOGY (R8)

TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAP-I TRANSPORT (S1)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 FRI 06/03/2009   SECOND  HALF       

03.00 PM-06.00 PM ECONOMICS (49)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 SAT 07/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

GROUP-I ENGG. TECHNOLOGY

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAP-II MODERN COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS (J2)

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE. DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

PAP-II DOMESTIC APPLIANCES (J5)

BUILDING MAINT

PAPER-II CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY (J8)

AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAP-II AUTO TRANSMISSION SYSTEM (K2)

MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAP-II OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF

MACHINE TOOLS (K5)

REPAIRS MAINT.& REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS

PAP-II REPAIRS & MAINTANANCE OF

ELECTRICAL MOTORS (T2)

COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAP-II DATA BASE SYSTEM (X2)

                           MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHOLOGY
                           PAP-II APPLICATION SOFTWARE          (Y2)
                           GROUP-II AGRICULTURE 
                           PAP-II FLORICULTURE & ORNAMENTAL 

GARDENING (L2)

CROP SCIENCE PAP-II NURSERY MANAGEMENT & APPLIED

                           AGRICULTURE                          (L5)
                           POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY
                           PAP-II PACKING & STORAGE A CASE STUDY(L8)  
                           SEED PROD TECHNOLOGY 
                           PAP-II SEED PROCESSING TESTING

& STORAGE (V5)

POULTRY PROD. PAP-II POULTRY PRODUCTS TECHNOLOGY (V8)

DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAP-II MILK PRODUCTS II (W2)

GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE

ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAP-II COST ACCOUNTING (M2)

WATER SHED MANAGEMENT PAP-II HORTICULTURE & AGRO FORESTRY

                           SYSTEMS                              (N8)      
--------------------------------------------------------------------

SAT 07/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAP-II MARKET RESEARCH & BUSINESS

LAWS (M5)

PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING PAPER-II STORE CONTROL. (M8)

INSURANCE

PAP-II GENERAL INSURANCE PART-II (U2)

BANKING PAP-II LOAN OPERATION & OTHER

SERVICES OF A BANK (U5)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAP-II PERSONAL MANAGEMENT &

SECRETARIAL WORK (U8)

GROUP-IV FIHERIES

INLAND FISHERIES

PAPER-II NURSARY & REARING PONDS

                           MANAGEMENT                           (N2)

FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAP-II QUALITY CONTROL (N5)

GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL

MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II HISTOTECHNOLOGY (P2)

X-RAY TECHNICIAN PAPER-II GENERAL RADIOGRAPHY

                           & OSTEOLOGY                          (P5)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAP-II REFRACTIVE ERRORS, ORTHOPTICS

& MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENTS (P8)

CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT PAP-II ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (Q2)

GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY

COOKERY PAP-II CATERING MANAGEMENT (R2)

BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAP-II ADVANCED CONFECTIONARY

                           TECHNOLOGY                           (R9)

TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAP-II MARKETING OF TOURISM (S2)

--------------------------------------------------------------------
 MON 09/03/2009   SECOND  HALF       

03.00 PM-06.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (45)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 THU 12/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

GROUP-I ENGG. TECHNOLOGY

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAP-III APPLIED L ELECTRONICS (J3)

- MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE. DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

PAP-III ELEMENTS OF ELEC. TECH. (J6)

BUILDING MAINTENANCE

PAPER-III BUILDING ESTIMATES

                           & CONTRACTS                          (J9)

AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAP-III VEHICLE MAINTENANCE &

                           GARAGE MANAGEMENT                    (K3) 

MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAP-III ENGG. SCIENCE (K6)

REPAIRS MAINT.& REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS

PAP-III MOTORS & PUMPS (T3)

COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAP-III COMPUTER APPLICATION (X3)

                           MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHNOLOGY
                           PROGRAMMING                          (Y3)     
                           GROUP-II AGRICULTURE HORTICULTURE
                           PAP-III POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY

& PRESERVATION (L3)

CROP SCIENCE PAP-III FARM MANAGEMENT &

AGRO FORESTRY (L6)

                           POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY
                           PAP-III AGRO PROCESSING CENTRE
                                  A CASE STUDY                  (L9)  
                           SEED PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY 
                           PAP-III SEED INDUSTRY MANAGEMENT

MARKETING ECONOMICS & EXTENSION (V6)

POULTRY PRODUCTION PAP-III POULTRY EXTENSION ,MARKETING

& ECONOMICS (V9)

DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAP-III DIARY CO-OPERATIVES &

MANAGEMENT (W3)

GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE

ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAP-III AUDITING (M3)

WATERSHED MANAGEMENT SOCI. ECONOMICS ASPECTS

                           & PROBLEM AREAS                      (N9) 
--------------------------------------------------------------------

THU 12/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAP-III AGRICULTURE MARKETING &

                           FOREIGN TRADE                        (M6)

PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING PAPER-III STORE ACCOUNTING &

BUSINESS LAWS (M9)

INSURANCE

PAP-III MARINE & ACCIDENT INSURANCE (U3)

BANKING PAP-III COLLECTION & PAYMENT OF BILLS &

CHEQUES & STORAGE (U6)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAP-III ADVANCE OFFICE ACCOUNTING (U9)

GROUP-IV FIHERIES

INLAND FISHERIES PAPER-III FISHERIES

MANAGEMENT & PROCESSING (N3)

FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAP-III MARKETING & BOOK-KEEPING (N6)

GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL

MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY PAP-III LAB. MANAGEMENT & ETHICS (P3)

X-RAY TECHNICIAN PAPER-III GENERAL PATHOLOGY &

                           SPECIAL RADIOLOGICAL PROCEDURES      (P6)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAP-III SPECIAL LENS GRINDINGS

DISPENSING OF SPECTACLES & COMMUNITY

                           OPTHALAMOLOGY                        (P9)

CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT PAP-III NUTRITION & HEALTH (Q3)

GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY

COOKERY PAP-III FOOD COSTING &

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (R3)

BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAP-III FOOD COSTING & FINANCIAL

ACCOUNTING (R7)

TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAP-III MANAGEMENT OF TRAVEL AGENCY (S3)

--------------------------------------------------------------------
 SAT 14/03/2009   SECOND  HALF       

03.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (39)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 MON 16/03/2009   FIRST HALF      

11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)

                           JAPANESE                             (21)
                           SANSKRIT                             (33)
                           ARABIC                               (36)
--------------------------------------------------------------------

TUE 17/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION OF ART (60)

                           (PAINTING , SCULPTURE & ARTITECTURE )
--------------------------------------------------------------------

WED 18/03/2009 FIRST HALF

          11.00 AM-2.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY                           (48)
--------------------------------------------------------------------

VIEWER  MUST  CONFIRM  THE  DATE  &   TIME  FROM  THEIR  INSTITUTION

BEFORE  THE  EXAMINATION .



  « Maharashtra Board Date Sheet (STD XII) Maharashtra Board Date Sheet (STD XII) MCVC (Old Course) »  

  Posted on Wednesday, January 28th, 2009 at 12:03 PM under   Class Xii | RSS 2.0 Feed



Start Discussion!
*
* (Will not be published)
* (First time user can put any password, and use same password onwards)
*
Start a new topic: (If you have any question related to this post/category then you can start a new topic and people can participate by answering your question in a separate thread)
Title/Question: (55 Chars. Maximum)
Comment/Detailed description:* (No HTML / URL Allowed)

Characters left

Verification code:*



(If you cannot see the verification code, then refresh here)




CBSE Board, UP Board, IGNOU, JNU, MBA MCA, BBA and other educational boards of India

Disclaimer: For documents and information available on BoardGuess.com, we do not warrant or assume any legal liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information. Papers, Results, Syllabus, Logo and other educational contents are owned by Indian Education Board and BoardGuess does not hold any copyright on it. The format of materials, being displayed on this website, comes under the copyright act. BoardGuess.com, All Rights Reserved ©