BoardGuess.com

Maharashtra Board Date Sheet (STD XII) MCVC (Old Course)

  Maharashtra Board » Date Sheet » Class Xii » You are here
MAHARASHTRA STATE BOARD OF SECONDARY & HIGHER SECONDARY 

EDUCATION SHIVAJINAGAR PUNE - 5 TIME TABLE FOR THE H.S.C. (STD XII) EXAMINATION

  MINIMUM COMPETENCY BASED VOCATIONAL COURSES   (M.C.V.C.)
                 FEB/MARCH 2009 (OLD COURSE)

The H.S.C. Examination will commence on and from Thursday

26 th Feb 2009 and will be conducted in the following order.

Only language subjects examination will be as per new syllabus.

--------------------------------------------------------------------

DAY DATE TIME SUBJECT INDEX NO --------------------------------------------------------------------

 THU 26/02/2009   FIRST HALF       

11.00 AM-2.00 PM MARATHI (02)

GUJARATI (03)

KANNADA (06)

SINDHI (07)

MALAYALAM (08)

TAMIL (09)

TELUGU (10)

PUNJABI (11)

BENGALI (12)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

THU 26/02/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM URDU (05)

FRENCH (13)

PALI (35)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

FRI 27/02/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ENGLISH (01)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

SAT 28/02/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM HINDI (04)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 SAT 28/02/2009   SECOND HALF      

3.00 PM-6.00 PM GERMAN (14)

ARDHAMAGADHI (16)

PERSIAN (37)

AVESTA-PAHLAVI (87)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

MON 02/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL FOUNDATION COURSE (90)

PAPER -I

--------------------------------------------------------------------

TUE 03/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-1.00 PM GENERAL FOUNDATION COURSE (90)

PAPER -II

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 WED 04/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

11.00 AM-2.00 PM BOOK KEEPING & ACCOUNTANCY (50)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 THU 05/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

GROUP-I ENGG. AND TECHNOLOGY

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAP-I ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTATION (J1)

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE. DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

PAP-I MATERIALS & WORKSHOP PRACTICE (J4)

BUILDING MAINT

PAP-I ESTIMATING & COSTING (J7)

AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAP-I AUTO & DIESEL CYCLE (K1)

MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAP-I OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF

MACHINE TOOLS (K4)

REPAIR MAINT.& REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS

PAP-I ELECT.MOTOR WINDING. (T1) COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAP-I COMPUTER NETWORK (X1)

                           MULTIMEDIA & TECHNOLOGY
                           PAP-I HARDWARE & INTERNET            (Y1)   
                           WATER SHED MANAGEMENT
                           PAP-I LIVE-STOCK & PASTURE MANAGEMENT (N7)
                           GROUP-II AGRICULTURE
                           HORTICULTURE
                           PAP-I VEGETABLE CULTURE   		(L1)

CROP SCIENCE PAP-I CASH CROPS (L4)

SEED PROD TECHNOLOGY PAP-I SEED PROD.TECHN.PART-III (V4)

POULTRY PROD. PAP-I POULTRY NUTRITION & PHYSIOLOGY (V7)

DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAP-I BUTTER, BUTTER OIL ,GHEE &

LEGAL STANDARDS (W1)

GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE

ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAP-I FINANCIAL ACCOUNTANCY. (M1)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

FRI 05/03/2009 SECOND HALF 3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAP-I MARKETING & SALES MANAGEMENT (M4)

PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING PAP-I STORE-KEEPING. (M7)

INSURANCE

PAP-I LIFE INSURANCE PART-II (U1)

BANKING PAP-I BANKING AND ACCOUNTING (U4)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAP-I OFFICE FORMS, MACHINERY,

STATIONERY & MANUALS. (U7)

GROUP-IV FIHERIES

INLAND FISHERIES

PAPER-I AQUACULTURE. (N1)

FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAP-I PROCESSING FRESH FISH

ICED FISH & FREEZING (N4)

GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL

MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY PAPER-I CLINICAL PATHOLOGY &

HAEMATOLOGY BLOOD BANK. (P1)

X-RAY TECHNICIAN

PAPER-I DARK ROOM TECHNIQUES. (P4)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAP-I COMMON OCULAR DISEASES

SPECIAL INVESTIGATION &

OPERATION THEATRE PROCEDURE (P7)

CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT PAP-I GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT OF

CHILD PRE-SCHOOL YEARS (Q1)

GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY

COOKERY PAP-I ADVANCE COOKERY (R1)

BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAP-I ADVANCED BAKERY TECHNOLOGY (R8)

TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAP-I TRANSPORT (S1)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 FRI 06/03/2009   SECOND  HALF       

03.00 PM-06.00 PM ECONOMICS (49)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 SAT 07/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

GROUP-I ENGG. TECHNOLOGY

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAP-II CONSUMER ELECTRONICS (J2)

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE. DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

PAP-II DOMESTIC APPLIANCES (J5)

BUILDING MAINT

PAPER-II CONSTRUCTION TECHNOLOGY (J8)

AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAP-II AUTO TRANSMISSION SYSTEM (K2)

MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAP-II OPERATION & MAINTENANCE OF

MACHINE TOOLS (K5)

REPAIRS MAINT.& REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS

PAP-II REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE OF

ELECTRICAL MOTORS (T2)

COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAP-II DATA BASES (X2)

                           MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHOLOGY
                           PAP-II APPLICATION SOFTWARE          (Y2)
                           GROUP-II AGRICULTURE 
                           PAP-II FLORICULTURE & ORNAMENTAL 

GARDENING (L2)

CROP SCIENCE PAP-II PLANTATION CROPS (L5)

SEED PROD TECHNOLOGY PAP-II SEED PROCESSING TESTING

& STORAGE (V5)

POULTRY PROD. PAP-II POULTRY PROD.TECHNOLOGY (V8)

DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAP-II CONCENTRATED COAGUIATED

FERMENTED & FROZEN INDIGENOUS

MILK PRODUCTS (W2)

GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE

ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAP-II COST ACCOUNTING (M2)

WATER SHED MANAGEMENT PAP-II HORTICULTURE & AGRO FORESTRY

                           SYSTEMS                              (N8)      
--------------------------------------------------------------------

SAT 07/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAP-II MARKET RESEARCH & BUISNESS

LAWS (M5)

PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING PAPER-II STORE CONTROL. (M8)

INSURANCE

PAP-II GENERAL INSURANCE PART-II (U2)

BANKING PAP-II LOAN OPERATION & OTHER

SERVICES OF A BANK (U5)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAP-II OFFICE ACCOUNTS & PERSONAL

MANAGEMENT (U8)

GROUP-IV FIHERIES

INLAND FISHERIES

PAPER-II NURSERY PONDS MANAGEMENT (N2)

FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAP-II QUALITY CONTROL (N5)

GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL

MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY PAPER-II HISTOTECHNOLOGY (P2)

X-RAY TECHNICIAN PAPER-II RADIOGRAPHY GENERAL (P5)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAP-II REFRACTIVE ERRORS, ORTHOPTICS

& MAINTENANCE OF EQUIPMENTS (P8)

CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT PAP-II ORGANIZATION & MANAGEMENT OF

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION (Q2)

GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY

COOKERY PAP-II CATERING MANAGEMENT (R2)

BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAP-II ADVANCED CONFECTIONARY (R9)

TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAP-II HOSPITALITIES INDUSTRY

& BUSINESS COMMUNICATION (S2)

--------------------------------------------------------------------
 MON 09/03/2009   SECOND  HALF       

03.00 PM-06.00 PM SOCIOLOGY (45)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 THU 12/03/2009   FIRST HALF       

GROUP-I ENGG. TECHNOLOGY

11.00 AM-2.00 PM ELECTRONICS TECHNOLOGY PAP-III INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONICS

- & LINE COMMUNICATION (J3)

MAINTENANCE & REPAIRS OF ELE. DOMESTIC APPLIANCES

PAP-III ELEMENTS OF ELEC. TECH. (J6)

BUILDING MAINTENANCE

PAPER-III CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT

& ACCOUNTS (J9)

AUTO ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN PAP-III GARAGE MANAGEMENT &

VEHICLE RULES (K3)

MECHANICAL TECHNOLOGY PAP-III ENGG. SCIENCE (K6)

REPAIRS MAINT.& REWINDING OF ELECTRICAL MOTORS

PAP-III MOTORS & PUMP (T3)

COMPUTER TECHNIQUE PAP-III COMPUTER APPLICATION (X3)

                           MULTIMEDIA & INTERNET TECHNOLOGY
                           PROGRAMMING                          (Y3)     
                           GROUP-II AGRICULTURE HORTICULTURE
                           PAP-III POST HARVEST TECHNOLOGY

& PRESERVATION (L3)

CROP SCIENCE PAP-III FARM MANAGEMENT &

AGRO FORESTRY (L6)

SEED PRODUCTION TECHNOLOGY PAP-III SEED INDUSTRY MANAGEMENT

MARKETING ECONOMICS & EXTENSION (V6)

POULTRY PRODUCTION PAP-III POULTRY EXTENSION, MARKETING

& ECONOMICS (V9)

DAIRY TECHNOLOGY PAP-III ICE-CREAM, CHEESE, CASEIN

& DRIED MILK (W3)

GROUP-III BUSINESS & COMMERECE

ACCOUNTING & AUDITING PAP-III AUDITING (M3)

WATERSHED MANAGEMENT SOCI-ECONOMICS ASPECTS & PROBLEM ARTS (N9)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

THU 12/03/2009 SECOND HALF

3.00 PM-6.00 PM MARKETING & SALESMANSHIP PAP-III MARKETING & FOREIGN TRADE (M6)

PURCHASING & STORE-KEEPING PAPER-III STORE ACCOUNTING &

BUSINESS LAWS (M9)

INSURANCE

PAP-III MARINE & ACCIDENT INSURANCE (U3)

BANKING PAP-III COLLECTION & PAYMENT OF BILLS &

CHEQUES & STORAGE FUNCTION OF A BANK (U6)

OFFICE MANAGEMENT PAP-III OFFICE SECRETARIAL PRACTICE

& MODERNISATION (U9)

GROUP-IV FIHERIES

INLAND FISHERIES PAPER-III FISH PROCESSING & FISHERIES

MANAGEMENT (N3)

FISH PROCESSING TECHNOLOGY PAP-III MARKETING & BOOK-KEEPING (N6)

GROUP-V PARA MEDICAL

MEDICAL LABORATORY TECHNOLOGY PAP-III LAB. MANAGEMENT & ETHICS (P3)

X-RAY TECHNICIAN PAPER-III RADIOGRAPHY (P6)

OPTHALMIC TECHNICIAN PAP-III SPECIAL LENS GRINDINGS

DISPENSING OF SPECTACLES (P9)

CRECHE & PRE-SCHOOL MANAGEMENT PAP-III NUTRITION & HEALTH (Q3)

GROUP-VI CATERING & FOOD TECHNOLOGY

COOKERY PAP-III FOOD COSTING &

FINANCIAL ACCOUNTING (R3)

BAKERY & CONFECTIONARY PAP-III FOOD COSTING & FINANCIAL

ACCOUNTING (R7)

TOURISM & TRAVEL TECHNIQUES PAP-III TRAVEL AGENCY OPERATIONS (S3)

--------------------------------------------------------------------
 SAT 14/03/2009   SECOND  HALF       

03.00 PM-5.30 PM GEOGRAPHY (39)

--------------------------------------------------------------------

 MON 16/03/2009   FIRST HALF      

11.00 AM-2.00 PM RUSSIAN (20)

                           JAPANESE                             (21)
                           SANSKRIT                             (33)
                           ARABIC                               (36)
--------------------------------------------------------------------

TUE 17/03/2009 FIRST HALF

11.00 AM-2.00 PM HISTORY & APPRECIATION OF ART (60)

                           (PAINTING , SCULPTURE & ARTITECTURE )
--------------------------------------------------------------------

WED 18/03/2009 FIRST HALF

          11.00 AM-2.00 PM PSYCHOLOGY                           (48)
--------------------------------------------------------------------

VIEWER  MUST  CONFIRM  THE  DATE  &   TIME  FROM  THEIR  INSTITUTION

BEFORE  THE  EXAMINATION .



  « Maharashtra Board Date Sheet (STD XII) MCVC (New Course) ICSE Date Sheet Class X - 2009 »  

  Posted on Wednesday, January 28th, 2009 at 12:09 PM under   Class Xii | RSS 2.0 Feed



Start Discussion!
*
* (Will not be published)
* (First time user can put any password, and use same password onwards)
*
Start a new topic: (If you have any question related to this post/category then you can start a new topic and people can participate by answering your question in a separate thread)
Title/Question: (55 Chars. Maximum)
Comment/Detailed description:* (No HTML / URL Allowed)

Characters left

Verification code:*



(If you cannot see the verification code, then refresh here)




CBSE Board, UP Board, IGNOU, JNU, MBA MCA, BBA and other educational boards of India

Disclaimer: For documents and information available on BoardGuess.com, we do not warrant or assume any legal liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness, or usefulness of any information. Papers, Results, Syllabus, Logo and other educational contents are owned by Indian Education Board and BoardGuess does not hold any copyright on it. The format of materials, being displayed on this website, comes under the copyright act. BoardGuess.com, All Rights Reserved ©